quinta-feira, 14 de janeiro de 2016

Oscars 2016: os nomeados

.
Melhor Filme
The Big Short, Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner e Jeremy Kleiner (prods.)
Bridge of Spies, Steven Spielberg, Marc Platt e Kristie Macosko Krieger (prods.)
Brooklyn, Finola Dwyer e Amanda Posey (prods.)
Mad Max: Fury Road, Doug Mitchell e George Miller (prods.)
The Martian, Simon Kinberg, Ridley Scott, Michael Schaefer e Mark Huffam (prods.)
The Revenant, Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Alejandro González Iñárritu, Mary Parent e Keith Redmon (prods.)
Room, Ed Guiney (prod.)
Spotlight, Michael Sugar, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin e Blye Pagon Faust (prods.)
.
Melhor Documentário
Amy, de Asif Kapadia e James Gay-Rees
Cartel Land, de Matthew Heineman e Tom Yellin
The Look of Silence, de Joshua Oppenheimer e Signe Byrge Sørensen
What Happened, Miss Simone?, de Liz Garbus, Amy Hobby e Justin Wilkes
Winter on Fire: Ukraine's Fight for Freedom, de Evgeny Afineevsky e Den Tolmor
.
Melhor Filme de Animação
Anomalisa, de Charlie Kaufman, Duke Johnson e Rosa Tran
Inside Out, de Pete Docter e Jonas Rivera
O Menino e o Mundo, de Alê Abreu
Omoide no Mâni, de Hiromasa Yonebayashi e Yoshiaki Nishimura
Shaun the Sheep Movie, de Mark Burton e Richard Starzak
.
Filme Estrangeiro
El Abrazo de la Serpiente, de Ciro Guerra (Colômbia)
Krigen, de Tobias Lindholm (Dinamarca)
Mustang, de Deniz Gamze Ergüven (França)
Saul Fia, de Laszló Nemes (Hungria)
Theeb, de Naji Abu Nowar (Jordânia)
.
Melhor Curta-Metragem de Ficção
Alles Wird Gut, de Patrick Vollrath
Ave Maria, de Basil Khalil e Eric Dupont
Day One, de Henry Hughes
Shok, de Jamie Donoughue
Stutterer, de Benjamin Cleary e Serena Armitage
.
Melhor Documentário - Curta-Metragem
Body Team 12, de David Darg e Bryn Mooser
Chau, Beyond the Lines, de Courtney Marsh e Jerry Franck
Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah, de Adam Benzine
A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgivness, de Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
Last Day of Freedom, de Dee Hibbert-Jones e Nomi Talisman
.
Melhor Curta-Metragem de Animação
Historia de un Oso, de Gabriel Osorio Vargas e Pato Escala Pierart
Mi ne Mozhem zhit bez Kosmosa, de Konstantin Bronzit
Prologue, de Richard Williams e Imogen Sutton
Sanjay's Super Team, de Sanjay Patel e Nicole Paradis Grindle
World of Tomorrow, de Don Hertzfeldt
.
Melhor Realizador
Adam McKay, The Big Short
George Miller, Mad Max: Fury Road
Alejandro González Iñárritu, The Revenant
Lenny Abrahamson, Room
Tom McCarthy, Spotlight
.
Melhor Actor
Bryan Cranston, Trumbo
Matt Damon, The Martian
Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
Michael Fassbender, Steve Jobs
Eddie Redmayne, The Danish Girl
.
Melhor Actriz
Cate Blanchett, Carol
Brie Larson, Room
Jennifer Lawrence, Joy
Charlotte Rampling, 45 Years
Saoirse Ronan, Brooklyn
.
Melhor Actor Secundário
Christian Bale, The Big Short
Tom Hardy, The Revenant
Mark Ruffalo, Spotlight
Mark Rylance, Bridge of Spies
Sylvester Stallone, Creed
.
Melhor Actriz Secundária
Jennifer Jason Leigh, The Hateful Eight
Rooney Mara, Carol
Rachel McAdams, Spotlight
Alicia Vikander, The Danish Girl
Kate Winslet, Steve Jobs
.
Melhor Argumento Original
Bridge of Spies, Matt Charman, Ethan Coen e Joel Coen
Ex Machina, Alex Garland
Inside Out, Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley e Ronnie Del Carmen
Spotlight, Josh Singer e Tom McCarthy
Straight Outta Compton, Andrea Berloff, Jonathan Herman, S. Leigh Savidge e Alan Wenkus
.
Melhor Argumento Adaptado
The Big Short, Charles Randolph e Adam McKay
Brooklyn, Nick Hornby
Carol, Phyllis Nagy
The Martian, Drew Goddard
Room, Emma Donoghue
.
Melhor Montagem
The Big Short, Hank Corwin
Mad Max: Fury Road, Margaret Sixel
The Revenant, Stephen Mirrione
Spotlight, Tom McArdle
Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Maryann Brandon e Mary Jo Markey
.
Melhor Fotografia
Carol, Ed Lachman
The Hateful Eight, Robert Richardson
Mad Max: Fury Road, John Seale
The Revenant, Emmanuel Lubezki
Sicario, Roger Deakins
.
Melhor Música Original
Bridge of Spies, Thomas Newman
Carol, Carter Burwell
The Hateful Eight, Ennio Morricone
Sicario, Jóhann Jóhannsson
Star Wars: The Force Awakens, John Williams
.
Melhor Canção
"Earned It", de The Weeknd, Belly, TBD e Stephan Moccio, Fifty Shades of Grey
"Til It Happens to You", de Diane Warren e Lady Gaga, The Hunting Ground
"Manta Ray", de J. Ralph e Antony Hegarty, Racing Extinction
"Writing's on the Wall", de Sam Smith e James Napier, Spectre
"Simple Song #3", de David Lang (música e letra), Youth
.
Melhor Design de Produção
Bridge of Spies, Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo e Bernhard Heinrich
The Danish Girl, Eve Stewart e Michael Standish
Mad Max: Fury Road, Colin Gibson e Lisa Thompson
The Martian, Arthur Max e Celia Bobak
The Revenant, Jack Fisk e Hamish Purdy
.
Melhor Guarda-Roupa
Carol, Sandy Powell
Cinderella, Sandy Powell
The Danish Girl, Paco Delgado
Mad Max: Fury Road, Jenny Beavan
The Revenant, Jacqueline West
.
Melhor Caracterização
Hundraåringen som Klev ut Genom Fönstret och Försvann, Love Larson e Eva von Bahr
Mad Max: Fury Road, Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega e Damian Martin
The Revenant, Siân Grigg, Duncan Jarman e Robert A. Pandini
.
Melhor Som
Mad Max: Fury Road, Mark A. Mangini e David White
The Martian, Oliver Tarney
The Revenant, Martín Hernández e Lon Bender
Sicario, Alan Robert Murray
Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Matthew Wood e David Acord
.
Melhores Efeitos Sonoros
Bridge of Spies, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom e Drew Kunin
Mad Max: Fury Road, Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff e Ben Osmo
The Martian, Paul Massey, Mark Taylor e Mac Ruth
The Revenant, Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Randy Thom e Chris Duesterdiek
Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio e Stuart Wilson
.
Melhores Efeitos Visuais
Ex Machina, Andrew Whitehurst, Paul Norris, Mark Williams Ardington e Sara Bennett
Mad Max: Fury Road, Andrew Jackson, Tom Wood, Dan Oliver e Andy Williams
The Martian, Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Chris Lawrence e Steven Warner
The Revenant, Rich McBride, Matthew Shumway, Jason Smith e Cameron Waldbauer
Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Roger Guyett, Pat Tubach, Neal Scanlan e Chris Corbould
.

Sem comentários:

Publicar um comentário