terça-feira, 26 de novembro de 2013

Independent Spirit Awards 2013: os nomeados

.
Melhor Filme
12 Years a Slave, Dede Gardner, Anthony Katagas, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Arnon Milchan, Brad Pitt e Bill Pohlad (prods.)
All Is Lost, Neal Dodson e Anna Gerb (prods.)
Frances Ha, Noah Baumbach, Scott Rudin, Rodrigo Teixeira e Lila Yacoub (prods.)
Inside Llewyn Davis, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen e Scott Rudin (prods.)
Nebraska, Albert Berger e Ron Yerxa (prods.)
.
Melhor Realizador
Shane Carruth, Upstream Color
J.C. Chandor, All Is Lost
Steve McQueen, 12 Years a Slave
Jeff Nichols, Mud
Alexander Payne, Nebraska
.
Melhor Argumento
Woody Allen, Blue Jasmine
Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke e Richard Linklater, Before Midnight
Nicole Holofcener, Enough Said
Scott Neustadter e Michael H. Weber, The Spectacular Now
John Ridley, 12 Years a Slave
.
Melhor Primeira-Obra
Blue Caprice, Alexandre Moors (real. e prod.), Kim Jackson, Brian O'Carroll, Isen Robbins, Will Rowbotham, Ron Simons, Aimee Schoof e Stephen Tedeschi (prods.)
Concussion, Stacie Passon (real.) e Rose Troche (prod.)
Fruitvale Station, Ryan Coogler (real.) e Nina Yang Bongiovi e Forest Whitaker (prods.)
Una Noche, Lucy Mulloy (real. e prod.) e Sandy Pérez Aguila, Maite Artieda, Daniel Mulloy e Yunior Santiago (prods.)
Wadjda, Haifaa Al Mansour (real.) e Gerhard Meixner e Roman Paul (prods.)
.
Melhor Primeiro Argumento
Lake Bell, In A World
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Don Jon
Bob Nelson, Nebraska
Jill Soloway, Afternoon Delight
Michael Starrbury, The Inevitable Defeat of Mister and Pete
.
Prémio John Cassavetes
Computer Chess, Andrew Bujalski (real. e arg.) e Houston King e Alex Lipschultz (prods.)
Crystal Fairy, Sebastiàn Silva (real. e arg.) e Juan de Dios Larraín e Pablo Larraín (prods.)
Museum Hours, Jem Cohen (real. e arg.) e Paolo Calamita e Gabriele Kranzelbinder (prods.)
Pit Stop, Yen Tan (real. e arg.), David Lowery (arg.) e Jonathan Duffy, James M. Johnston, Eric Steele e Kelly Williams (prods.)
This is Martin Bonner, Chad Hartigan (real. e arg.) e Cherie Saulter (prod.)
.
Melhor Actor
Bruce Dern, Nebraska
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
Oscar Isaac, Inside Llewyn Davis
Michael B. Jordan, Fruitvale Station
Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club
Robert Redford, All Is Lost
.
Melhor Actriz
Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine
Julie Delpy, Before Midnight
Gaby Hoffmann, Crystal Fairy
Brie Larson, Short Term 12
Shailene Woodley, The Spectacular Now
.
Melhor Actor Secundário
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave
Will Forte, Nebraska
James Gandolfini, Enough Said
Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club
Keith Stanfield, Short Term 12
.
Melhor Actriz Secundária
Melonie Diaz, Fruitvale Station
Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine
Lupita Nyong'o, 12 Years a Slave
Yolonda Ross, Go For Sisters
June Squibb, Nebraska
.
Melhor Fotografia
Sean Bobbitt, 12 Years a Slave
Benoit Debie, Spring Breakers
Bruno Delbonnel, Inside Llewyn Davis
Frank G. DeMarco, All Is Lost
Matthias Grunsky, Computer Chess
.
Melhor Montagem
Shane Carruth & David Lowery, Upstream Color
Jem Cohen & Marc Vives, Museum Hours
Jennifer Lame, Frances Ha
Cindy Lee, Una Noche
Nat Sanders, Short Term 12
.
Melhor Documentário
20 Feet From Stardom, Morgan Neville (real. e prod.) e Gil Friesen e Caitrin Rogers (prods.)
After Tiller, Martha Shane e Lana Wilson (reals. e prods.)
Gideon's Army, Dawn Porter (real. e prod.) e Julie Goldman (prod.)
The Act of Killing, Joshua Oppenheimer (real. e prod.) e Joram Ten Brink, Christine Cynn, Anne Köhncke, Signe Byrge Sørensen e Michael Uwemedimo (prods.)
The Square, Jehane Noujaim (real.) e Karim Amer (prod.)
.
Melhor Filme Internacional
A Touch of Sin, de Jia Zhang-Ke (China)
La Vie d'Adèle, de Abdellatif Kechiche (França)
Gloria, de Sebastián Lelia (Chile)
La Grande Bellezza, de Paolo Sorrentino (Itália)
Jagten, de Thomas Vinterberg (Dinamarca)
.
Prémio Robert Altman
Mud
Realizador: Jeff Nichols
Realizador de Casting: Francine Maisler
Elenco: Joe Don Baker, Jacob Lofland, Matthew McConaughey, Ray McKinnon, Sarah Paulson, Michael Shannon, Sam Shepard, Tye Sheridan, Paul Sparks, Bonnie Sturdivant, Reese Witherspoon
.
Prémio Piaget Produtores
Toby Halbrooks & James M. Johnston
Jacob Jaffke
Andrea Roa
Frederick Thornton
.
Prémio Someone to Watch
My Sister's Quinceañera, de Aaron Douglas Johnston
Newlyweeds, de Shaka King
The Foxy Merkins, de Madeline Olnek
.
Prémio Stella Artois Truer than Fiction
Kalyanee Mam, A River Changes Course
Jason Osder, Let the Fire Burn
Stephanie Spray e Pacho Velez, Manakamana
.

Sem comentários:

Publicar um comentário