quinta-feira, 16 de janeiro de 2014

Oscars 2014: os nomeados

.
Melhor Filme
12 Years a Slave
American Hustle
Captain Phillips
Dallas Buyers Club
Gravity
Her
Nebraska
Philomena
The Wolf of Wall Street
.
Melhor Actor
Christian Bale, American Hustle
Bruce Dern, Nebraska
Leonardo DiCaprio, The Wolf of Wall Street
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club
.
Melhor Actriz
Amy Adams, American Hustle
Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine
Sandra Bullock, Gravity
Judi Dench, Philomena
Meryl Streep, August: Osage County
.
Melhor Actor Secundário
Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
Bradley Cooper, American Hustle
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave
Jonah Hill, The Wolf of Wall Street
Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club
.
Melhor Actriz Secundária
Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine
Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle
Lupita Nyong'o, 12 Years a Slave
Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
June Squibb, Nebraska
.
Melhor Realizador
Steve McQueen, 12 Years a Slave
David O. Russell, American Hustle
Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity
Alexander Payne, Nebraska
Martin Scorsese, The Wolf of Wall Street
.
Melhor Argumento Original
American Hustle, Eric Singer e David O. Russell
Blue Jasmine, Woody Allen
Dallas Buyers Club, Craig Borten e Melisa Wallack
Her, Spike Jonze
Nebraska, Bob Nelson
.
Melhor Argumento Adaptado
12 Years a Slave, John Ridley
Before Midnight, Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy e Ethan Hawke
Captain Phillips, Billy Ray
Philomena, Steven Coogan e Jeff Pope
The Wolf of Wall Street, Terence Winter
.
Melhor Filme de Animação
The Croods
Despicable Me 2
Ernest et Célestine
Frozen
Kaze Tachinu
.
Melhor Filme Estrangeiro
The Broken Circle Breakdown, de Felix Van Groeningen (Bélgica)
L'Image Manquante, de Rithy Panh (Cambodja)
Jagten, de Thomas Vinterberg (Dinamarca)
La Grande Bellezza, de Paolo Sorrentino (Itália)
Omar, de Hany Abu-Assad (Palestina)
.
Melhor Fotografia
Gravity, Emmanuel Lubezki
Inside Llewyn Davis, Bruno Delbonnel
Nebraska, Phedon Papamichael
Prisoners, Roger Deakins
Yi Dai Zong Shi, Philippe Le Sourd
.
Melhor Montagem
12 Years a Slave, Joe Walker
American Hustle, Alan Baumgarten, Jay Cassidy e Crispin Struthers
Captain Phillips, Christopher Rouse
Dallas Buyers Club, Martin Pensa e John Mac McMurphy
Gravity, Alfonso Cuarón e Mark Sanger
.
Melhor Design de Produção
12 Years a Slave, Adam Stockhausen e Alice Baker
American Hustle, Judy Becker e Heather Loeffler
Gravity
The Great Gatsby, Catherine Martin e Beverley Dunn
Her, K.K. Barrett e Gene Serdena
.
Melhor Guarda-Roupa
12 Years a Slave, Patrícia Norris
American Hustle, Michael Wilkinson
The Great Gatsby, Catherine Martin
The Invisible Woman, Michael O'Connor
Yi Dai Zong Shi, William Chang
.
Melhor Caracterização
Dallas Buyers Club, Adruitha Lee e Robin Mathews
Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa, Steve Prouty
The Lone Ranger, Joel Harlow e Gloria Pasqua Casny
.
Melhor Música Original
The Book Thief, John Williams
Gravity, Steven Price
Her, William Butler e Andy Koyama
Philomena, Alexandre Desplat
Saving Mr. Banks, Thomas Newman
.
Melhor Canção
"Happy", de Pharrell Williams, em Despicable Me 2
"Let It Go", de Kristen Anderson-Lopez e Robert Lopez, em Frozen
"Ordinary Love", de Bono, Adam Clayton, The Edge, Larry Mullen Jr. e Brian Burton, em Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
"Alone Yet Not Alone", de Bruce Broughton, em Alone Yet Not Alone
"The Moon Song", de Karen O, em Her
.
Melhor Som
Captain Phillips, Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith e Chris Munro
Gravity, Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead e Chris Munro
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick e Tony Johnson
Inside Llewyn Davis, Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff e Peter F. Kurland
Lone Survivor, Andy Koyama, Beau Borders e David Brownlow
.
Melhores Efeitos Especiais Sonoros
All Is Lost, Steve Boeddeker e Richard Hymns
Captain Phillips, Oliver Tarney
Gravity, Glenn Freemantle
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Brent Burge
Lone Survivor, Wylie Stateman
.
Melhores Efeitos Especiais Visuais
Gravity, Timothy Webber, Chris Lawrence, David Shirk e Neil Corbould
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton e Eric Reynolds
Iron Man Three, Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash e Daniel Sudick
The Lone Ranger, Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams e John Frazier
Star Trek Into Darkness, Roger Guyett, Pat Tubach, Ben Grossmann e Burt Dalton
.
Melhor Documentário Longa-Metragem
20 Feet from Stardom, Morgan Neville
The Act of Killing, Joshua Oppenheimer e Signe Byrge Sørensen
Cutie and the Boxer, Zachary Heinzerling e Lydia Dean Pilcher
Dirty Wars, Rick Rowley e Jeremy Scahill
Al Midan, Jehane Noujaim e Karim Amer
.
Melhor Documentário Curta-Metragem
Cavedigger, Jeffrey Karoff
Facing Fear, Jason Cohen
Karama Has No Walls, Sara Ishaq
The Lady In Number 6, Malcolm Clarke e Carl Freed
Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall, Edgar Barens
.
Melhor Curta-Metragem de Animação
Feral, Daniel Sousa e Dan Golden
Get a Horse!, Lauren MacMullan e Dorothy McKim
Mr Hublot, Laurent Witz e Alexandre Espigares
Possessions, Shuhei Morita
Room on the Broom, Max Lang e Jan Lachauer
.
Melhor Curta-Metragem de Ficção
Aquel No Era Yo, Esteban Crespo
Avant que de Tout Perdre, Xavier Legrand
Helium, Anders Walter
Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?, Selma Vilhunen
The Voorman Problem, Mark Gill
.

Sem comentários:

Publicar um comentário