segunda-feira, 3 de novembro de 2014

British Independent Film Awards 2014: os nomeados

.
British Independent Film
'71, de Yann Demange
Calvary, de John Michael McDonagh
The Imitation Game, de Morten Tyldum
Mr. Turner, de Mike Leigh
Pride, de Matthew Warchus
.
Realizador
John Michael McDonagh, Calvary
Lenny Abrahamson, Frank
Matthew Warchus, Pride
Mike Leigh, Mr. Turner
Yann Demange, ’71
.
The Douglas Hickox Award - Realizador Revelação
Daniel Wolfe e Matthew Wolfe, Catch Me Daddy
Hong Khaou, Lilting
Iain Forsyth e Jane Pollard, 20,000 Days on Earth
Morgan Matthews, X+Y
Yann Demange, ’71
.
Actor
Asa Butterfield, X+Y
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Brendan Gleeson, Calvary
Jack O’Connell, ’71
Timothy Spall, Mr. Turner
.
Actriz
Alicia Vikander, Testament of Youth
Cheng Pei Pei, Lilting
Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Belle
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Sameena Jabeen Ahmed, Catch Me Daddy
.
Actor Secundário
Andrew Scott, Pride
Ben Schnetzer, Pride
Michael Fassbender, Frank
Rafe Spall, X+Y
Sean Harris, ‘71
.
Actriz Secundária
Dorothy Atkinson, Mr. Turner
Imelda Staunton, Pride
Maggie Gyllenhaal, Frank
Sally Hawkins, X+Y
Sienna Guillory, The Goob
.
Argumento
Graham Moore, The Imitation Game
Gregory Burke, ’71
John Michael McDonagh, Calvary
Jon Ronson, Peter Straughan, Frank
Stephen Beresford, Pride
.
Actor Revelação
Ben Schnetzer, Pride
Cara Delevingne, The Face of an Angel
Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Belle
Liam Walpole, The Goob
Sameena Jabeen Ahmed, Catch Me Daddy
.
Produção
’71
20,000 Days on Earth
Catch Me Daddy

The Goob
Lilting

.
Technical Achievement
Chris Wyatt (Montagem), ’71
Dick Pope (Fotografia), Mr. Turner
Robbie Ryan (Fotografia), Catch Me Daddy
Stephen Rennicks (Música), Frank
Tat Radcliffe (Foografia), ’71
.
Documentário
20,000 Days on Earth, de Iain Forsyth e Jane Pollard
Next Goal Wins, de Mike Brett e Steve Jamison
Night Will Fall, de Andre Singer
The Possibilities Are Endless, de James Hall e Edward Lovelace
Virunga, de Orlando von Einsiedel
.
Curta-Metragem Britânica
Crocodile
, de Gaëlle Denis
Emotional Fusebox, de Rachel Tunnard
Keeping Up With the Joneses, de Michael Pearce
Slap, de Nick Rowland
The Karman Line, de Oscar Sharp
.
International Independent Film
Blue Ruin, de Jeremy Saulnier
Boyhood, de Richard Linklater
Fruitvale Station, de Ryan Coogler
Ida, de Pawel Pawlikowski
The Badadook, de Jennifer Kent
.
The Raindance Award
Flim: The Movie…, de Raffaello Degruttola
Gregor, de Mickey Down e Jonrad Kay
Luna, de Dave McKean
Keeping Rosy, de Steve Reeves
The Beat Beneath My Feet, de John Williams
.

Sem comentários:

Publicar um comentário