segunda-feira, 3 de março de 2014

Canadian Screen Awards 2014: os nomeados

.
Filme
Le Démantèlement
Empire of Dirt
Enemy
The F Word
Gabrielle
The Grand Seduction
Maïna
Tom à la Ferme
.
Realizador
Xavier Dolan, Tom à la Ferme
Michael Dowse, The F Word
Sébastien Pilote, Le Démantèlement
Pedro Pires e Robert Lepage, Triptyque
Denis Villeneuve, Enemy
.
Actor
Gabriel Arcand, Le Démantèlement
Brendan Gleeson, The Grand Seduction
Jake Gyllenhaal, Enemy
Daniel Radcliffe, The F Word
Rajesh Tailang, Siddharth
.
Actriz
Cara Gee, Empire of Dirt
Isabelle Guérard, Rouge Sang
Kawennahere Devery Jacobs, Rhymes for Young Ghouls
Gabrielle Marion-Rivard, Gabrielle
Tatiana Maslany, Cas & Dylan
.
Actor Secundário
Jay Baruchel, The Art of the Steal
Pierre-Yves Cardinal, Tom à la Ferme
Marc Labrèche, Whitewash
Alexandre Landry, Gabrielle
Gordon Pinsent, The Grand Seduction
.
Actriz Secundária
Florence Blain Mbaye, L'Autre Maison
Évelyne Brochu, Tom à la Ferme
Mackenzie Davis, The F Word
Sarah Gadon, Enemy
Jennifer Podemski, Empire of Dirt
.
Argumento Original
Emanuel Hoss-Desmarais e Marc Tulin, Whitewash
Shannon Masters, Empire of Dirt
Richie Mehta, Siddharth
Sébastien Pilote, Le Démantèlement
Jonathan Sobol, The Art of the Steal
.
Argumento Adaptado
Michel Marc Bouchard e Xavier Dolan, Tom à la Ferme
Javier Gullón, Enemy
Robert Lepage, Triptyque
Elan Mastai, The F Word
Ken Scott e Michael Dowse, The Grand Seduction
.
Documentário Longa-Metragem
Alanis Obomsawin, Hi-Ho Mistahey!
Chelsea McMullan, My Prairie Home
Joel Heath, People of a Feather
Stephen A. Smith e Julia Szucs, Vanishing Point
Jennifer Baichwal e Edward Burtynsky, Watermark
.
Documentário Curta-Metragem
Anne Wheeler, Yves J. Ma e Tracey Friesen, Chi
Andrew Moir, Just As I Remember
Sam Decoste e Annette Clarke, Mary & Myself
.
Curta-Metragem de Ficção
Jean-François Asselin, Mémorable Moi
Anaïs Barbeau-Lavalette e André Turpin, Ina Litovski
Patric Cederberg e Walter Woodman, Noah
Johnny Ma, A Grand Canal
Stéphane Moukarzel, Nous Avions
.
Curta-Metragem de Animação
Bruce Alcock, Annette Clarke, Michael Fukushima e Tina Ouellette, Impromptu
Claire Blanchet e Michael Fukushima, The End of Pinky
Michelle Kranot, Uri Kranot, Dora Benousilio, Marc Bertrand e Marie Bro, Hollow Land
Chris Landreth, Marcy Page e Mark Smith, Subconscious Password
Theodore Ushev e Marc Bertrand, Gloria Victoria
.
Direcção Artística/Design de Produção
Jean Bécotte, Maïna
Mario Hervieux, Le Démantèlement
Anthony Ianni e François Séguin, The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Michel Proulx, Louis Cyr, l'Homme le Plus Fort du Monde
Patrice Vermette, Enemy
.
Fotografia
Nicolas Bolduc, Enemy
François Delisle, Le Météore
Pierre Gill, Upside Down
Antonio Riestra, Mama
Allen Smith, Maïna
.
Guarda-Roupa
Carmen Alie, Louis Cyr, l'Homme le Plus Fort du Monde
Lea Carlson, The Colony
Véronique Marchessault, Maïna
Sarah Millman, Molly Maxwell
Gersha Phillips, The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
.
Montagem
Carina Baccanale, Amsterdam
Richard Comeau, Gabrielle
Matthew Hannam, Enemy
Evan Morgan e Matt Johnson, The Dirties
Jorge Weisz, Empire of Dirt
.
Som
Arnaud Derimay, Benoît Leduc e Stéphane Bergeron, Amsterdam
Bernard Gariépy Strobl e Pierre Bertrand, Gabrielle
Andrew Tay, David Drage, David Giammarco, Greg Chapman, Matt McKenzie e Peter Persaud, The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Joe Morrow, Lalit Malik e Lou Solakofski, Siddharth
François Grenon, Olivier Goinard, Sevan Koryan e Sylvain Brassard, Tom à la Ferme
.
Efeitos Sonoros
Alex Bullick, Christian Schaaning, J.R. Fountain, Jill Purdy, Kevin Banks, Nathan Robitaille, Nelson Ferreira, Stephen Barden e Steve Baine, The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Sylvain Bellemare, Gabrielle
Guy Francoeur, Isabelle Favreau e Sylvain Brassard, Tom à la Ferme
Antoine Morin, Christian Rivest, Guy Pelletier, Martin Pinsonnault, Mireille Morin e Paul Col, Louis Cyr, l'Homme le Plus Fort du Monde
.
Música Original
Danny Bensi e Saunder Jurriaans, Enemy
Ramachandra Borcar, Roche Papier Ciseaux
Michel Cusson, Rouge Sang
Kim Gaboury e Michel Cusson, Maïna
Gabriel Yared, Tom à la Ferme
.
Canção Original
Michel Cusson, "À la Claire Fontaine", Rouge Sang
Jimmy Harry e Serena Ryder, "It's No Mistake", The Right Kind of Wrong
Maerin Hunting, "Iva/Moses", Stay
Elisapie Isaac, "Far Away", The Legend of Sarila
Colleen Rennison, "Molly", Down River
.
Caracterização
Brigitte Bilodeau, Maïna
François Dagenais e Traci Loader, Cottage Country
Louise Mackintosh, Peggy Kyriakidou e Shauna Llewellyn, The Colony
Jo-Ann Macneil, Karola Dirnberger e Paul Jones, The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
David Marti, Linda Dowds e Montse Ribe, Mama
.
Efeitos Visuais
Laetitia Séguin, Marie-Cecile Dahan, Mathieu Veillette, Matthew Rouleau, Mikael Damant-Sirois, Patrick David e Vincent Poitras, Enemy
Aélis Héraud, Antoine Wibaut, Catherine Hébert, Cyntha Carrier, David Raymond, Jonathan Legris, Josée Chapdelaine, Louis-Alexandre Lord, Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput e Sarah Neveu, Louis Cyr, l'Homme le Plus Fort du Monde
Aaron Weintraub, Ayo Burgess, Dennis Berardi, Edward J. Taylor IV, Jason Gougeon, Kyle Yoneda, Michael Borrett, Michael Rice, Sarah McMurdo e Tamara Stone, Mama
Andy Robinson, Dennis Berardi, Edward J. Taylor IV, James Cooper, Jason Edwardh, Jo Hughes, Leann Harvey, Sean Mills, Stephen Wagner e Trey Harrell, The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Annie Normandin, Dominic Daigle, François Dumoulin, Marc Morisette e Olivier Goulet, Upside Down
.
Claude Jutra Award: Emanuel Hoss-Desmarais, Whitewash
.
Golden Reel Award: The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
.

Sem comentários:

Publicar um comentário