terça-feira, 18 de janeiro de 2011

BAFTA 2011: nomeados

.
FILME

BLACK SWAN - Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver, Scott Franklin
INCEPTION - Emma Thomas, Christopher Nolan
THE KING’S SPEECH - Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin
THE SOCIAL NETWORK - Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca, Céan Chaffin
TRUE GRIT - Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen
.
ACTOR

JAVIER BARDEM - Biutiful
JEFF BRIDGES - True Grit
JESSE EISENBERG - The Social Network
COLIN FIRTH - The King’s Speech
JAMES FRANCO - 127 Hours
.
ACTRIZ

ANNETTE BENING - The Kids Are All Right
JULIANNE MOORE - The Kids Are All Right
NATALIE PORTMAN - Black Swan
NOOMI RAPACE - Män Som Hatar Kvinnor
HAILEE STEINFELD - True Grit
.
ACTOR SECUNDÁRIO

CHRISTIAN BALE - The Fighter
ANDREW GARFIELD - The Social Network
PETE POSTLETHWAITE - The Town
MARK RUFFALO - The Kids Are All Right
GEOFFREY RUSH - The King’s Speech
.
ACTRIZ SECUNDÁRIA

AMY ADAMS - The Fighter
HELENA BONHAM CARTER - The King’s Speech
BARBARA HERSHEY - Black Swan
LESLEY MANVILLE - Another Year
MIRANDA RICHARDSON - Made in Dagenham
.
FILME BRITÂNICO

127 HOURS - Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy, Christian Colson, John Smithson
ANOTHER YEAR - Mike Leigh, Georgina Lowe
FOUR LIONS - Chris Morris, Jesse Armstrong, Sam Bain, Mark Herbert, Derrin Schlesinger
THE KING’S SPEECH - Tom Hooper, David Seidler, Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin
MADE IN DAGENHAM - Nigel Cole, William Ivory, Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley
.
OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER

THE ARBOR - Director, Producer - Clio Barnard, Tracy O’Riordan
EXIT THROUGH THE GIFT SHOP - Director, Producer – Banksy, Jaimie D’Cruz
FOUR LIONS - Director/Writer - Chris Morris
MONSTERS - Director/Writer – Gareth Edwards
SKELETONS - Director/Writer – Nick Whitfield
.
REALIZADOR

127 HOURS - Danny Boyle
BLACK SWAN - Darren Aronofsky
INCEPTION - Christopher Nolan
THE KING’S SPEECH - Tom Hooper
THE SOCIAL NETWORK - David Fincher
.
ARGUMENTO ORIGINAL

BLACK SWAN - Mark Heyman, Andrés Heinz, John McLaughlin
THE FIGHTER - Scott Silver, Paul Tamasy, Eric Johnson
INCEPTION - Christopher Nolan
THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT - Lisa Cholodenko, Stuart Blumberg
THE KING’S SPEECH - David Seidler
.
ARGUMENTO ADAPTADO

127 HOURS - Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy
MÄN SOM HATAR KVINNOR - Rasmus Heisterberg, Nikolaj Arcel
THE SOCIAL NETWORK - Aaron Sorkin
TOY STORY 3 - Michael Arndt
TRUE GRIT - Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
.
FILME ESTRANGEIRO

BIUTIFUL - Alejandro González Iñárritu, Jon Kilik, Fernando Bovaira
MÄN SOM HATAR KVINNOR - Søren Stærmose, Niels Arden Oplev
IO SONO L'AMORE  - Luca Guadagnino, Francesco Melzi D’Eril, Marco Morabito, Massimiliano Violante
DES DIEUX ET DES HOMMES - Xavier Beauvois
EL SECRETO DE SUS OJOS - Mariela Besuievsky, Juan José Campanella
.
FILME ANIMAÇÃO

DESPICABLE ME - Chris Renaud, Pierre Coffin
HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON - Chris Sanders, Dean DeBlois
TOY STORY 3 - Lee Unkrich
.
BANDA-SONORA

127 HOURS - AR Rahman
ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Danny Elfman
HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON - John Powell
INCEPTION - Hans Zimmer
THE KING’S SPEECH - Alexandre Desplat
.
FOTOGRAFIA

127 HOURS - Anthony Dod Mantle, Enrique Chediak
BLACK SWAN - Matthew Libatique
INCEPTION - Wally Pfister
THE KING’S SPEECH - Danny Cohen
TRUE GRIT - Roger Deakins
.
MONTAGEM

127 HOURS - Jon Harris
BLACK SWAN - Andrew Weisblum
INCEPTION - Lee Smith
THE KING’S SPEECH - Tariq Anwar
THE SOCIAL NETWORK - Angus Wall, Kirk Baxter
.
DIRECÇÃO ARTÍSTICA

ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Robert Stromberg, Karen O’Hara
BLACK SWAN - Thérèse DePrez, Tora Peterson
INCEPTION - Guy Hendrix Dyas, Larry Dias, Doug Mowat
THE KING’S SPEECH - Eve Stewart, Judy Farr
TRUE GRIT - Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh
.
GUARDA-ROUPA

ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Colleen Atwood
BLACK SWAN - Amy Westcott
THE KING’S SPEECH - Jenny Beavan
MADE IN DAGENHAM - Louise Stjernsward
TRUE GRIT - Mary Zophres
.
SOM

127 HOURS - Glenn Freemantle, Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke, Steven C Laneri, Douglas Cameron
BLACK SWAN - Ken Ishii, Craig Henighan, Dominick Tavella
INCEPTION - Richard King, Lora Hirschberg, Gary A Rizzo, Ed Novick
THE KING’S SPEECH - John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Paul Hamblin
TRUE GRIT - Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff, Peter F Kurland, Douglas Axtell
.
EFEITOS ESPECIAIS VISUAIS

ALICE IN WONDERLAND
BLACK SWAN - Dan Schrecker
HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS PART 1 - Tim Burke, John Richardson, Nicolas Ait'Hadi, Christian Manz
INCEPTION - Chris Corbould, Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Peter Bebb
TOY STORY 3
.
CARACTERIZAÇÃO

ALICE IN WONDERLAND
BLACK SWAN - Judy Chin, Geordie Sheffer
HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS PART 1 - Amanda Knight, Lisa Tomblin
THE KING’S SPEECH - Frances Hannon
MADE IN DAGENHAM - Lizzie Yianni Georgiou
.
CURTA ANIMAÇÃO

THE EAGLEMAN STAG - Michael Please
MATTER FISHER - David Prosser
THURSDAY - Matthias Hoegg
.
CURTA FICÇÃO
CONNECT - Samuel Abrahams, Beau Gordon
LIN - Piers Thompson, Simon Hessel
RITE - Michael Pearce, Ross McKenzie
TURNING - Karni Arieli, Saul Freed, Alison Sterling, Kat Armour-Brown
UNTIL THE RIVER RUNS RED - Paul Wright, Poss Kondeatis
.
ORANGE WEDNESDAYS RISING AWARD
GEMMA ARTERTON
ANDREW GARFIELD
TOM HARDY
AARON JOHNSON
EMMA STONE
.

Sem comentários:

Publicar um comentário